Calvary Christian School announces honor students

Published 7:54 am Tuesday, January 17, 2017

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the first trimester.

Mic Bowen’s Seventh Grade 

Principal’s list 

Elizabeth Oakes

Honor roll 

Makayla Carpenter

Katelyn Deal

Kate Robertson

Jen Oakes’ Sixth Grade 

Principal’s list

Tristen Culton

Jiali Graham

Honor roll 

Gabriella Henrich

Sam Perkins

Logan Rader

Audrey Sibley

Lauren Snyder

Kelli Stevenson’s Fifth Grade 

Principal’s list 

Rachel Miller

Honor roll 

Charlie Castle

Weston Evans

Autumn Geogerian

Kay Hamm’s Fourth Grade 

Principal’s list 

Lindsey Bell

Campbell Bradley

Sydney Ely

Caroline Harper

Alexis Kimbrell

Alyssa Webb

Honor roll 

Gracie Abney

Teagan Fields

Laney Frazier

Will Freeman

McKinley Hacker

Hannah Manley

Starling Nelson

Lisa Turner’s Third Grade 

Honor roll 

Keving Baruth

Keeley Hall

Kyla Hunt

Will Robertson

Mary Hurst’s Third Grade 

Principal’s list 

Sloane Burton

Heidi Castle

Honor roll

Bailey Adkins

Jacob Amyx

Landon Harney

Ella Howton

Gabriel Palmer

Zachary Price

Tanner Ratliff

Campbell Sutherland

Kristina McCormick’s Second Grade

Principal’s list 

Addison Conlee

Ella Freeman

Destiny King

Noah Miller

Addison Moore

Dana Kate Mynk

Gaige Neeley

Honor roll 

Emma Eldridge

McKinley Harper

Maggie Manley

Carter Muzic

Hailey Penn

Donna Shimfessel’s Second Grade 

Principal’s list 

Raegan McCormick

Will Oakes

Brianna Seals

Betty Sutherland

Caiden Wells

Honor roll 

Simone Anangono

Mya Curtis

Caitie Harper

Lila Morgan

Megan Robinson

Noah Warner

Julie Carpenter’s First Grade 

Principal’s list 

Laken Bell

Willow Brummer

Lila Grace Erwin

Case Gillespie

Addison McCrocklin

Allison Moore

Kaleb Moore

Kash Nunemaker

Marci O’Neill

Arden Sinclair

Thomas Sizemore

Hunter Stephens

Honor roll 

Cayden Burkhart

Micah Grafe

Chase Hall

Jonah Hamilton

Violet Hensley

Lucas Smoot

Cindy Goodpaster’s First Grade

Principal’s list

Chase Bentley

Max Culton

Joseph Dewees

Hadley Farmer

Syndey Fugitt

Colt Klinsiek

Cole Moberly

Genny Petteys

Benton Rogers

Brooke Gough

Honor roll 

Isabella Geogerian

Cole Fithen

Matthew Metcalf

Jodi Perkins’ Kindergarten 

Principal’s list

Regan Baruth

Weston Blair

Logan Bush

Olivia Crim

Jona McCormick

Jed McDaniel

Tate Ratliff

Callie Robertson

Makayla Robinson

Ryleigh Sizemore

Jacob Swango

Addison Thompson

Hunter White

Mason White

Honor roll 

Braxton Douglass

Brody Sims

Rachel Runyon’s  Kindergarten 

Principal’s list

Jakeb Baker

Sawyer Collins

Kenleigh Cooksey

Macie Embs

Emily Howton

Dallen Sparks

Roman Stutzman

Jane Sutherland

Katelyn Tackett

Noah Williamson

Honor roll 

Zachary Anderson

Jaclyn Sky Anglin

Piper Brock

Emma Ehrenberger

Bree Fitzwater

Kermit Poe

Greenley Price

Colton Stamps