Shearer Elementary releases student honors

Published 7:47 am Tuesday, January 31, 2017

The following students earned honors during the second nine-week grading period at Shearer Elementary.

Fourth grade

Principal’s list

Baker, Elijah

Barnes, Anna

Burton, Hayden

Caudill, Jacob

Clayton, Greta

Galan, Lamarae

Goldhahn, Garrett

Jones, Mallory

Mayberry, Anna

Pasley, McKenzie

Roberts, Zoey

Runyon, Landon

Sandlin, Olivia

Varney, Owen

Vaughn, Maddie

Wright, Mason

Honor roll

Arreguin, Agnes

Barnett, Sierra

Blanton, Daylon

Boland, Connor

Carder, Kayleigh

Couch, Shelby

Crutcher, Alexis

Diallo, Malik

Frost, McKenna

Garrison, Jason

Gibson, Gregory

Hall, Jeremiah

Hanson, Gunner

Layne, JD

Potts, Eric

Pratt, Daniel

Rogers, Ashley

Stamper, Kaleigh

Stokley, Jaiden

Warner, Olivia

Willoughby, Karadynn

Perfect attendance

Arreguin, Agnes

Caudill, Jacob

DeLeon Lopez, Jayden

Diallo, Malik

Galan, Lamarae

Garrison, Jason

Gibson, Gregory

Haggard, Alyson

Jones, Mallory

Layne, JD

Mayberry, Anna

Miller, Hunter

Potts, Emma

Stokley, Jaiden

Varney, Owen

Willoughby, Landon

Third grade

Principal’s list

Ballard, Jonah

Bishop, Hayes

Cavill, Taylor

Cecil, Haddon

Collins, Josh

Cooper, Rori

Dixon, Ryland

Durrence, Ella

Elman, Serenity

Goodwin, Mya

Herrera, Valeria

Hodge, Autumn

Johnson, Haden

McCarty, Gracie

McKinney, Macy Kate

Neal, Natalie

Peyton, LaHannah

Puckett, Luke

Rose, Santanna

Stamm, Brayden

Wada, Dawson

Wessel, Hannah

Honor roll

Abner, Joe

Baisden, Colton

Caldwell, Avery

Cherry, Adrienne

Christopher, Kaylee

Couch, Destiny

Davis, Josh

Fairchild, Josiah

Hall, Micah

Hardy, Colt

Hounshell, Sawyer

Hunter, Ellie

Jackson, Te’Yonah

Ramsey, Jaxon

Rodgers, Mason

Sacks, Layla

Seamone, Miya

Smith, Dalton

Southwood, Erin

Stewart, Eleanor

Stokley, George

Vaughn, Max

Walden, Destany

Wells, Alyssa

Wilburn, Angel

Wilburn, Logan

Williams, Jewel

Woosley, Joscelynn

Perfect attendance

Ballard, Jonah

Cherry, Adrienne

Cherry, Dean

Cooper, Rori

Fenner, Brayden

Perfrey, Maddox

Sacks, Layla

Smith, Dalton

Weaver, Dustin

Second grade

Perfect attendance

Angel, Ally

Arreguin, Leland

Banks, Caroline

Branham, Abbigayle

Brooks, Cash

Christopher, Trenton

Diallo, Laila

Fraley, Dylan

Garrison, Charles

McGuire, Autumn

Mitchell, Scottie

Rigney, Nate

Smith Carney, Joziah

Spurlock, Laney

Varney, Olivia

Vazquez Ruiz, Ramiro

First grade

Perfect attendance

Andrade, Juan

Banks, Christine

Cravens, Kaylee

Curtis, Stephen

Engel, Brooklyn

Haddix, Greyson

Hennecke, Christian

Lowe, Bentley

Rowland, Wyatt

Sadler, Daniel

Schmieg, Sophie

Sizemore, Aiden

Vickers, Anthony

Viveros, Thalia

Wood, Blake

Kindergarten

Perfect attendance

Haddix, Finn

Kash, Anniston

Ledbetter, KhiMara

McGuire, Garrett

Rasmussen, Mycah

Searcy, Isaiah

Zachary, Madison