Clark District Court records for Feb. 4, 2017

Published 10:42 am Monday, February 6, 2017

The following cases were resolved in Clark District Court Jan. 24, 2017, in Clark District Court with Judge Earl-Ray Neal presiding.

— Anna M. Harper, theft by deception (two cases), dismissed.

— James D. Martin, theft by deception, dismissed.

— Stanley E. Taulbee, theft by deception, dismissed; contempt of court, dismissed.

— Melissa C. Adams, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing March 28 (seven cases).

— Christy Cramer, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing March 28; contempt of court, pleaded guilty, 14 days.

— Christy Cramer, theft by deception, pleaded guilty; contempt of court, dismissed (two cases).

— Christy Cramer, theft by deception, dismissed; contempt of court, dismissed (three cases).

— Christy Cramer, theft by deception, pleaded guilty; contempt of court, pleaded guilty (three cases).

— Patricia Howard, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing March 28.

— Patricia Howard, theft by deception, dismissed.

— Patricia F. Milburn, theft by deception, dismissed.

— Allison M. Ott, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing March 28 (five cases).

— Timothy S. Puckett, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing June 27 (four cases).

— Roger L. Stanton, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, sentencing March 28.

— Denia Barnes, attempted theft by deception, pleaded guilty, 360 days.

The following cases were resolved in Clark District Court Jan. 23, 2017, with Judge Charles Hardin presiding.

— James S. Ball, second-degree unlawful imprisonment, pleaded guilty, 360 days, 270 days conditionally discharged.

— Krista A. Becraft, fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, 180 days jail or rehab; contempt of court, dismissed.

— Larry Fraley, violation of EPO/DVO, pleaded guilty, 60 days.

— Rodney E. Scott, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 10 days.

— April A. Street, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, 30 days, restitution; contempt of court, dismissed (three cases).

— April A. Street, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, 90 days concurrent, restitution; contempt of court, dismissed (three cases).

— Christopher L. Bailey, fourth-degree assault, amended to second-degree disorderly conduct, pleaded guilty, seven days.

— Erica D. Donathan, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 30 days; public intoxication, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Gregory S. Donathan, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 10 days; driving on a suspended operator’s license, pleaded guilty, 10 days concurrent; third-degree possession of a controlled substance, pleaded guilty, 10 days concurrent.

— Tanner B. Kidwell, first-degree wanton endangerment (three counts), amended to second-degree, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 79 days conditionally discharged; driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Jerry L. Prater, fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 120 days conditionally discharged.

— Barbara Simonson, alcohol intoxication, pleaded guilty, one day; resisting arrest, pleaded guilty, 60 days, 52 days conditionally discharged; second-degree disorderly conduct, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence; second-degree hindering prosecution or apprehension, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— George Stokley, fourth-degree assault, stipulated to probable cause, dismissed.

— Paul Strain Jr., fourth-degree assault, stipulated to probable cause, dismissed; alcohol intoxication, stipulated to probable cause, dismissed.

— Taneka L. Travis, violation of an EPO/DVO, dismissed; possession of drug paraphernalia, dismissed; contempt of court, dismissed.

— Bethany D. Cornett, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged.

— Melissa Finney, leaving the scene of an accident, amended to failure to file police report, pleaded guilty, 30 days; driving on a suspended operator’s license, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence, restitution.

— Brian W. French, reckless driving, dismissed; driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Joshua W. Luke, speeding, dismissed; driving under the influence (second offense), pleaded guilty, fined, 12-month license suspension, seven days.

— Doyle W. Ratliff, reckless driving, dismissed; driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Ronald Ribando, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Neli Shusterman, driving under the influence, amended to operating contrary to laws, pleaded guilty, 14 days, 13 days conditionally discharged; possession of drug paraphernalia, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Joyce Sparks, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 90 days conditionally discharged, restitution; failure to surrender revoked operator’s license, amended to no operator’s license in possession, pleaded guilty; contempt of court (two counts), dismissed.

— Deniece Williams, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.