Baker Intermediate sixth-grade honors

Published 3:47 pm Tuesday, February 28, 2017

The following sixth-grade students at Baker Intermediate were named to the principal’s list, honor roll or had perfect attendance for the second nine-week grading period.

Principal’s list

Adkins, Brookelyn P

Akemon, Sierra S

Baber, Hayden A

Banks, Logan P

Barber, Ethan J

Bentine, Kelsi R

Blair, Carter S

Boley, Mason K

Carrington, William R

Collins, Megan D

Cooper, Hunter R

Crim, Kaleigh G

Cuccinelli, Zachary P

Daniel, Macy T

Davis, Anniston E

Denham, Brady A

Dove, Eric A

Ffiske, Anton S

Frederick, Emily L

Frye, Brooklyn J

Gilkison, Leland G

Gilkison, Rivers B

Ginter, Claire C

Hackworth, Emma G

Hamon, Skyler R

Hatton, Kaitlynn M

Hatton, Logan C

Hatton, Zander B

Henry, Lance A

Hernandez, Lizbeth

Hooten, Zarey N

Houchens, Bryce T

Houston, Allison R

Hummel, William A

Huston, Kizann M

Ison, Corbin D

Johnson, Mason A

Johnson, Olivia N

Karnes, Elijah L

Kincaid, Cooper T

King, Rylee K

Luzius, Holly L

Maddox, Luke C

Martin, Richard A

McClure, Emma S

McCord, Abigail S

McCormick, Jackson S

McCraith, William C

McDonald, Isabelle G

Meyer, Carolyn M

Miller, Maliyah J

Montgomery, Blake A

Pasley, Alissa H

Price, William M

Ratliff, Kayla D

Ritchie, Alexis N

Rogers, Anna M

Rosas, Lilyana C

Sanchez, Dayani

Schureman, Maddox E

Sheehan, Barbara A

Shortridge, Adyson B

Simon, Carter G

Smith, Isabelle E

Sparks, Ashleigh M

Spiggle, Elyssa P

Stevens, Carrie A

Turner, Benton C

Vanhoose, Ryleigh L

Wallace, Lillian E

Watts, Laken J

Wilkins, Sydney T

Woods, Abigail G

Yates, Ainsley L

Yates, Erin M

Honor roll

Abbott, Cameron B

Albritton, Timothy R

Aldridge, Karlee G

Anderson, Jacqueline D

Andrade Villa, Jacquelin A

Araya, Ciana H

Arnett, Hunter M

Back, Jordan D

Bailey, Olivia J

Baker, Jesse E

Baker, Malasha T

Baker, Matthew H

Ballard, Luke C

Banks, Katlyn N

Barker, Jillian F

Belcher, Aria G

Beltran, Brandon R

Black, Kelsey M

Blair, Hannah R

Bond, Emory K

Bowman, Darien W

Branham, Madison R

Brewer, Joshua T

Brewer, Patricia J

Brewer, Ryan M

Brinegar, Winter R

Brothers, Tara G

Brown, Mikayla N

Burnam, Skylynn N

Case, Emily E

Caudill, Tobias H

Cecil, Hayden H

Clark, Calleaha D

Clifford, Jaylob K

Collins, Coleman L

Compton, Katelynn V

Conkright, Brandon S

Conley, Tyler A

Conner, Logan T

Couch, Eric S

Crowe, Ethan H

Darnell, Desiree T

Deaton, William E

Diallo, Jacob C

Diaz, Maria D

Dickman, Madison T

Doss, Noah B

Dunn, Dylan L

Dyer, Caleb M

Emerson, Elijah S

Emerson, Roman R

Emery, Sarah J

English, Alessandra M

Estes, Genifer

Farmer, Elisha J

Florence, Lillian K

Flores, Tiffany

Garrard, Breajza A

Ginn, Asher G

Gonzalez, Lae Leionna P

Goodlet, Benjamin W

Graves, Daniel C

Gray, Devlin C

Green, Joey R

Grimmett, Nikki L

Groves, Gabriel C

Hall, Haylea L

Hall, Madison E

Hall, Steven A

Hardy, Madison R

Harris, Haven D

Harris, Steven W

Hayes, Moira C

Hooten, CaMareon T

Hubbard, Olivia E

Huff, Madisan N

Humphries, Selena M

Hutsinpiller, Molleigh J

Ingram, Riley N

Ivey, Jacob C

Keller, Angela L

Kelley, Grace L

Kelley, Sean P

Larocque, Andre D

Layne, Brent T

Leigh, Melina G

Lewis, Abby E

Little, Meadow K

Marcum, Kaitlyn F

Marcum, Landon C

Marietta, Graham A

Marsillett, Madison G

Martinez, Julia R

McCain, Johnathon E

McCann, Byron J

McCord, Ella P

McKinney, Bryson W

McQuade, Jesse A

Means, Maddox R

Means, Noah B

Milheiser, December L

Miller, James A

Miller, Sydney N

Miracle, Emily G

Moore, David T

Moore, Skyler R

Nance, Tewana D

Napier, Hannah M

Navarrete, Christopher G

Neace, Cristena A

Nein, Jaden T

Newsome, Aliyah L

Noble, Justice C

Nolen, Trinity G

Pablo, Alejandro J

Parker, Aaliyah T

Partin, Kennedy M

Patel, Aary V

Pendley, Makena K

Perdue, Jack D

Pergram, Khloe M

Perry, Dylan J

Perry, Michael S

Phillips, Max C

Puckett, Olivia B

Quiroz, Hailey E

Raney, Blair M

Reno, Cecelia R

Rice, Nicholas A

Richardson, Brianna M

Roche, Logan G

Rosales, Adelfo R

Sandefur, Jacob C

Sears, Jacob C

Shakadih, Cecilia D

Showalter, Allyson N

Shteyman, Michael

Sikes, Averie

Slone, Ryan A

Slusher, Summer S

Smith, Herman J

Smith, Jacklynn I

Smith, Reagan E

Snead, Cassie L

Snow, Stephen A

Soto, Luis A

Spoone, Samantha A

Stambaugh, David M

Starnes, Kaden W

Stine, Riley K

Strange, Samuel R

Taulbee, Alison R

Taylor, Emma K

Taylor, Logan A

Thiry, Hannah N

Thomas, Patrick M

Thompson, Braden M

Tipton, Emilee S

Tipton, William T

Toler, Alexa K

Townsend, Savannah B

Turner, Emily J

Villa, Jennifer

Warren, Nicholas A

Watts, Micah D

Weaver, Shanon D

Wells, Marley C

Whisman, Jamie A

Williams, Riley E

Willoughby, Kayla G

Willoughby, Mallory E

Wilson, Landon M

Woods, Jackson E

Wright, Jackson H

Young, Jayla N

Perfect attendance

Akemon, Sierra S

Andrade Villa, Jacquelin A

Baber, Hayden A

Baker, Matthew H

Blanton, Hagan S

Bowman, Darien W

Burton, Megan R

Carrington, William R

Cecil, Hayden H

Crews, Abbigail B

Crim, Kaleigh G

Curtis, Ashton

Diallo, Jacob C

Dunn, Dylan L

Ffiske, Anton S

Florence, Lillian K

Frye, Brooklyn J

Ginn, Asher G

Golden, Laiauna N

Gray, Devlin C

Hall, Emily E

Hall, Madison E

Henry, Lance A

Hernandez, Lizbeth

Hooten Dye, Mekhi N

Huston, Kizann M

Kelley, Sean P

Kincaid, Cooper T

Lane, Darius L

Marcum, Landon C

Marietta, Graham A

McCord, Abigail S

McKinney, Bryson W

Nance, Tewana D

Nein, Jaden T

Newkirk, Skyler E

Nichols, Shandalyn M

Partin, Kennedy M

Patel, Aary V

Puckett, Olivia B

Renye, Tyler J

Rice, Nicholas A

Rodriguez, Raul

Shakadih, Cecilia D

Sheehan, Barbara A

Shortridge, Adyson B

Tipton, Silas R

Vanhoose, Ryleigh L

Wagner, Reece R

Watts, Laken J

Watts, Micah D

Willoughby, Kayla G

Yates, Erin M