Calvary Christian announces 2nd trimester honors

Published 10:50 am Tuesday, March 28, 2017

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the second trimester.

Kindergarten Principal’s List

Jodi Perkins’ Class

Regan Baruth

Weston Blair

Jonas McCormick

Tate Ratliff

Addison Thompson

Hunter White

Rachel Runyon’s Class

Jaclyn Sky Anglin

Piper Brock

Sawyer Collins

Kenleigh Cooksey

Emily Howton

Roman Stutzman

Jane Sutherland

Katelyn Tackett

 Noah Williamson

Kindergarten Honor Roll 

Jodi Perkins’ Class

Logan Bush

Olivia Crim

Braxton Douglass

Jed McDaniel

Makayla Robinson

Brody Sims

Ryleigh Sizemore

Nathan Somerville

Jacob Swango

Mason White

Rachel Runyon’s Class

Zachary Anderson

Jakeb Baker

Emma Ehrenberger

Greenley Price

Dallen Sparks

First Grade Principal’s List 

Julie Carpenter’s Class

Laken Bell

Willow Brummer

Case Gillespie

Addison McCrocklin

Allison Moore

Kaleb Moore

Kash Nunemaker

Maci O’Neill

Thomas Sizemore

Cindy Goodpaster’s Class

Chase Bentley

Max Culton

Joseph Dewees

Hadley Farmer

Brooke Gough

Cole Moberly

Genny Petteys

Benton Rogers

First Grade Honor Roll 

Julie Carpenter’s Class

Lila Grace Erwin

Jonah Hamliton

Violet Hensley

Arden Sinclair

Hunter Stephens

Cindy Goodpaster’s Class 

Cole Fitehn

 Izzy Geogerian

Colt Klinksiek

Matthew Metcalf

Erin Zappa

Second Grade Principal’s List 

Kristina McCormick’s Class

Addison Conlee

Destiny King

Mark Landon

Noah Miller

Addison Moore

Gaige Neeley

Hailey Penn

Donna Shimfessel’s Class

Reagen McCormick

Will Oakes

Betty Sutherland

Second Grade Honor Roll 

Kristina McCormick’s Class

Emma Eldridge

Ella Freeman

McKinley Harper

Maggie Manley

Carter Muzic

Donna Shimfessel’s Class

Simone Anangono

Mya Curtis

Caitie Harper

Lila Morgan

Brianna Seals

Noah Warner

Caiden Wells

Third Grade Principal’s List 

Mary Hurst’s Class 

Sloane Burton

Heidi Castle

Landon Harney

Ella Howton

Tanner Ratliff

Campbell Sutherland

Lisa Turner’s Class

Kevin Baruth

Kyla Hunt

Third Grade Honor Roll 

Mary Hurst’s Class

Bailey Adkins

Jacob Amyx

Gabriel Palmer

Zachary Price

Lisa Turner’s Class

Benny Gillespie

Keeley Hall

Kylie Rader

Fourth Grade Principal’s List 

Lindsey Bell

Campbell Bradley

Sydney Ely

Caroline Harper

George Landon

Alyssa Webb

 Fourth Grade Honor Roll 

Gracie Abney

Laney Frazier

Alexis Kimbrell

Hannah Manley

Starling Nelson

Fifth Grade Honor Roll 

Charlie Castle

Rachel Miller

Sixth Grade Principal’s List 

Tristen Culton

Sixth Grade Honor Roll 

Rylan Fields

Jiali Graham

Gabriella Henrich

Samuel Perkins

Logan Rader

Laura Snyder

Seventh Grade Principal’s List 

Katelyn Deal

Elizabeth Oakes

Seventh Grade Honor Roll 

Makayla Carpenter