Shearer announces first nine-weeks’ honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor and/or had perfect attendance for the first nine-weeks grading period at Shearer Elementary School.

Fourth-grade principal’s list

Baisden, Colton

Ballard, Jonah

Bishop, Hayes

Caldwell, Avery

Cavill, Taylor

Cecil, Haddon

Christopher, Kaylee

Collins, Josh

Cooper, Rori

Denham, Chloe

Dixon, Ryland

Durrence, Ella

Elman, Serenity

Goodwin, Mya

Harney, Landon

Hodge, Autumn

Hounshell, Sawyer

Johnson, Haden

McKinney, Macy

Neal, Natalie

Peyton, LaHannah

Snowden, Laken

Stewart, Eleanor

Vaughn, Max

Wells, Alyssa

Third-grade principal’s list

Banks, Caroline

Banks, Kira

Biddle, Eli

Carrington, Gavin

Davies, Eliana

Davis, Trey

Garrison, Charlee

Hargis, Jordyn

Hatton, Kody

Hodge, Logan

Houston, Olivia

Jackson, Wyatt

Jacobs, Bethany

Johnston, Carter

Mitchell, Scotty

O’Brien, Hagan

Rigney, Nate

Smith-Carney, Joziah

Spahni, Karisma

Spurlock, Laney

Stamper, Gavin

Varney, Olivia

Wills, Mileigh

Fourth-grade honor roll

Cherry, Adrienne

Davis, Josh

Elliott, Scott

Fairchild, Josiah

Fenner, Brayden

Hall, Micah

Hardy, Colt

Haskins, Nick

Henson, Gracie

Herrera, Valeria

Hunter, Ellie

McCarty, Gracie

Nester, Madi

Puckett, Luke

Raybourn, Alex

Seamone, Miya

Smith, Dalton

Southwood, Erin

Stamm, Brayden

Wada, Dawson

Weaver, Dustin

Wessel, Hannah

Wilburn, Angel

Williams, Jewel

Woosley, Joscelynn

Third-grade honor roll

Alvey, Catherine

Arreguin, Leland

Baber, Emerson

Blackburn, Preston

Boland, Bryce

Boley, Morgan

Bowles, Kayleigh

Branham, Abbie

Brooks, Cash

Brown, Sarah

Bush, Jaime

Carrizales, Jaylee

Clem, Cashuss

Comberger, Thomas

Craig, Charlie

Curtis, Mya

Diallo, Laila

Gaines, Ella

Hale, Graci

Hall, Louis

Hamilton, Jesse

Hardy, Ryan

Hernandez, Vanessa

Hoffman, Lakelyn

Hoffman, R.T.

Hull, Camden

Jackey, Kaylin

Kleykamp, Graham

Marcum, Lexi

Morales, Elijah

Osborne, Dalton

Prater, Landen

Selby, Eden

Sexton, Jayden

Smith, Clay

Tian, Richard

Turley, Cameron

Walker, Elizabeth

Ward, Adreona

Wesley, Saydee

Whittaker, McKenzie

Fourth-grade perfect attendance

Abner, Joseph

Ballard, Jonah

Caldwell, Avery

Collins, Joshua

Davis, Joshua

Elliott, Scott

Elman, Serenity

Harney, Landon

Henson, Gracie

Herrera, Valeria

Hunter, Ellie

Spicer, Kaylee

Third-grade perfect attendance

Banks, Caroline

Berry, Conner

Bowles, Kayleigh

Brady, Austin

Bush, Jaime

Christopher, Trenton

Craig, Charlie

Davenport, Allison

Davies, Eliana

Diallo, Laila

Hamilton, Jesse

Hoffman, Lakelyn

Jackey, Kaylin

Johnston, Carter

Rigney, Nate

Spicer, William

Spurlock, Laney

Varney, Olivia

Second-grade perfect attendance

Aldridge, Lynnlee

Andrade, Juan

Arnett, Nico

Baisden, Addison

Banks, Christine

Cravens, Kaylee

Davis, Mia

DeLeon Lopez, Henry

Hennecke, Christian

Hernandez, Victoria

Leach, Logan

Ross, Alex

Scanlon, Blanca

Tadeo Pizana, Axel

Wessel, Caleb

First-grade perfect attendance

Armstrong, Damon

Craig, Eli

Evans, James

Kash, Anniston

McGuire, Garrett

Molina, Ophelia

Schnelle, Gabe

Searcy, Isaiah

Spahni, Liam

Watkins, Quintin

Willoughby, Hailey

Kindergarten perfect attendance

Campbell, Reagan

Combs, Isabella

Coulbourne, RaiLynn

Frasure, Michael

Leslie, Boone

Spencer, Arianna

Tolson, Jaxon