Nov. 25 District court

The following criminal cases were resolved in Clark District Court Nov. 15, 2017, with Judge Earl-Ray Neal presiding.

— Ronald Allen, second-degree criminal possession of a forged instrument (three counts), amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 150 days conditionally discharged.

— Magie Blanton, fugitive from another state, amended to criminal attempt, dismissed.

— Mikaela Buford, complicity to commit murder (two counts), waived to grand jury.

— Tim Christopher, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, amended to criminal attempt, amended to disorderly conduct, pleaded guilty, 360 days, 355 days conditionally discharged.

— Stephen Green, resisting arrest, pleaded guilty, 14 days; third-degree assault (two counts), amended, dismissed.

— Denzel Hill, complicity to commit murder (two counts), preliminary hearing, probable cause found, sent to grand jury.

— Austin Moore, first-degree criminal abuse, waived to grand jury.

— James R. Reynolds, third-degree burglary, amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days conditionally discharged.

— Darian Skinner, complicity to commit murder (two counts), preliminary hearing, probable cause found, sent to grand jury.

— Jamie N. Smith, receiving stolen property, amended to misdemeanor, dismissed.

— Chasity B. Sowder, theft by unlawful taking (firearm), amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 120 days conditionally discharged; theft by unlawful taking, amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Natasha Tincher, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 75 days; possession of drug paraphernalia, dismissed.

— Alicia Wagner, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, amended to first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 360 days, 315 days conditionally discharged.

— Jazmin Whitman, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, third-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, waived to grand jury.

— Jazmin J. Whitman, second-degree assault, amended to fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, eight days, credit for time served; theft by unlawful taking, dismissed.

— Larry Wooton, failure to comply with sex offender registration, amended to criminal attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 126 days conditionally discharged; violation of conditions of release, dismissed.

The following criminal cases were resolved in Clark District Court Nov. 13, 2017, with Judge Brandy Oliver Brown presiding.

— Jacob A. Bowman, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, seven days.

— Chris Gray, possession of drug paraphernalia, pleaded guilty, seven days; contempt of court, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Edgem Bedania, fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 87 days conditionally discharged; resisting arrest, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence; alcohol intoxication, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Franklin Bentley, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged, no Walmart.

— Wanda Bentley, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged, no Walmart.

— James Duane Bryant, leaving the scene of an accident, dismissed; driving under the influence, amended to operating contrary to laws, pleaded guilty, fined, restitution; no or expired registration plate, dismissed.

— Jennifer Himes, first-degree promoting contraband, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty 180 days, 150 days conditionally discharged; first-degree possession of a controlled substance (two counts), pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Nancy Dee Howard, possession of drug paraphernalia, dismissed.

— Kylie Morris, possession of drug paraphernalia, pleaded guilty, 30 days, 28 days conditionally discharged.

— Elda L. Ordonez-Linares, second-degree wanton endangerment, amended to endangering the welfare of a minor, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 178 days conditionally discharged; second-degree wanton endangerment (two counts), dismissed.

— Jill Parker, receiving stolen property, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 150 days conditionally discharged.

— Jill Parker, unauthorized use of motor vehicle, pleaded guilty, concurrent with previous case.

— Malisha Sue Payne, fourth-degree assault, dismissed.

— Lesa Taulbee, fourth-degree assault, amended to disorderly conduct, pleaded guilty, 90 days conditionally discharged.

— Joshua Tucker, alcohol intoxication, pleaded guilty, 10 days; fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 80 days conditionally discharged.

— Eric Caudill, theft of services, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged; contempt of court, dismissed.

— John J. Cook, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, sentencing Jan. 22, 2018.

— Rose Crim, possession of drug paraphernalia, pleaded guilty, seven days.

— Kelly J. Henderson, theft by deception, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 68 days conditionally discharged, restitution; contempt of court (three counts), dismissed. (five cases)

— Jordan C. Terry, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, sentencing Dec. 18.

— Jesus Lucero, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension; no operator’s license, pleaded guilty, fined; reckless driving, dismissed; contempt of court, dismissed.

— Thomas D. McIntyre Jr., carrying a concealed deadly weapon, pleaded guilty, two days, forfeit weapon.

— Ricky W. Napier, receiving stolen property, pleaded guilty, 360 days, restitution.

— Bobby R. Scroggins, theft by failure to make required disposition of property, dismissed, restitution.

— Kayla Swanson, fourth-degree assault, dismissed.

— Eric Marcum, violation of an EPO/DVO, dismissed.

— Sherry Ann Wright, failure to signal, dismissed; driving under the influence (second offense), pleaded guilty, fined, 12-month license suspension, license plates impounded, seven days; contempt of court, dismissed.