• 34°

Calvary Christian School announces trimester honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the second trimester.

KINDERGARTEN PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Callan Bandy

Maddy Hollenbach

Khloe Hopper

Caleb Howard

Kaylee Kao

Dakota Lowe

Kassidy Moore

Jaden Rader

Parker Raney

Jack Swart

Eliza Warner

Skylar Barnes

Liam Bolen

Skylar Carter

Liam Chapman

Lillie Hisle

William Landon

Taytum Mastin

Stella Morgan

Annie Poe

Raylee Sharrock

Carson Smith

Thomas Wills

Dom Zappa

Evan Blackwell

Seth Blackwell

Brayleigh Borders

Elijah McKinney

Elijah Moore

Prem Patel

Wyatt Segress

KINDERGARTEN HONOR ROLL

Wyatt Allen

Haley Dennis

Keigen Dunn

Cameron Fuller

Bryn Humphrey

Caleb Schuler

Riley Watts

Kate Chapman

Cade Fithen

Gwendolyn Spencer

Weston Worth

Neal Patel

Sophia Tucker

FIRST GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Regan Baruth

Weston Blair

Emily Howton

Jonas McCormick

Ryleigh Sizemore

Dallen Sparks

Katelyn Tackett

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL

Sawyer Collins

Kenleigh Cooksey

Braxton Douglass

Kermit Poe

Roman Stutzman

Jane Sutherland

Jacob Swango

Addison Thompson

Zachary Anderson

Piper Brock

Logan Bush

Olivia Crim

Macie Embs

Riley McKinley

Nathan Somerville

Hunter White

SECOND GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Chase Bentley

Livy Kate Caudill

Megan Moore

Maci O’Neill

Genny  Petteys

Benton Rogers

Laken Bell

Max Culton

Joe Dewees

LilaGrace Erwin

Hadley Farmer

Brooke Gough

Colt Klinksiek

Allison Moore

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL

Isabella Geogerian

Case Gillespie

Aleyah Hamilton

Jonah Hamilton

Kaleb Moore

Thomas Sizemore

Hunter Stephens

Willow Brummer

Micah Grafe

Addison McCrocklin

Matthew Metcalf

Arden Sinclair

Lola Stapleton

Erin Zappa

THIRD GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Destiny King

Raegan McCormick

Gaige Neeley

Abraham Schuler

Mark Landon

Maggie Manley

Will Oakes

Betty Sutherland

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

Gunner Brock

Lexi Davis

Emma Eldridge

Lila Morgan

Hailey Penn

Caiden Wells

Simone Ananagono

Addison Conlee

Ella Freeman

Noah Miller

Addison Moore

Megan Robinson

Noah Warner

FOURTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jacob Amyx

Sloane Burton

Heidi Castle

Ella Howton

Zachary Price

Campbell Sutherland

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Kevin Baruth

Keeley Hall

Gabriel Palmer

Jenna Sechrist

Sabrina Sizemore

FIFTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

George Landon

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Sydney Ely

Teagan Fields

McKinley Hacker

Lexi Kimbrall

SIXTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Rachel Miller

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Weston Andersen

Luke Appleget

Charles Castle

Autumn Geogerian

Bailey Oakes

Angelina Temprano

Austin Underwood

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Logan Rader

Lauren Snyder

EIGHTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Elizabeth Oakes

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Makayla Carpenter

Katelyn Deal