• 70°

St. Agatha announces student honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at St. Agatha Academy for the third trimester.

Third-grade principal’s list

Madilyn Wilder

Benjamin Shultz

Savannah Thomas

Dillon Risner

 

Third-grade honor roll

Xander Cheney

Sophia Combs

Myles Frick

Kara Leininger

Margaret Dean Neely

 

Fourth-grade principal’s list

Alex Baldwin

Savannah Head

Clara Jane Morton

Camden Perry

 

Fourth-grade honor roll

Sophia Boarman

Jayde Cantrell

Lea Kraft

Lilly Kurtz

Emily Lopez

Efrain Lopez

Harper Sebulsky

 

Fifth-grade principal’s list

Mae Abordo

Reagan Barnes

Cole Horn

Grace Leininger

Alayna Shank

 

Fifth-grade honor roll

Lillian Hall

Daniel Kubican

Natalie Preston

Marilyn Quisenberry

Charlie Steppe

Alec Skinner

Roman Cheney

 

Sixth-grade principal’s List

Yuri Lopez

Corbin Perry

 

Sixth-grade honor roll

Philip Foster

Itzahy Lopez

Cohen Otte

Natalie Shultz

Cooper Taylor

 

Seventh-grade principal’s list

Marissa Gilchrist

Abigail Kubican

Marisol Lopez

 

Seventh-grade honor roll

Kailyn Goebel

Kamble Metz

 

Eighth-grade principal’s list

Brandon Head

Kynlee Otte

Tennyson Prater

 

Eighth-grade honor roll

Joseph Dolen

Mackenzie Kegley

Addy Reed

 

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll for the 2017-18 school year at St. Agatha Academy.

Third-grade principal’s list

Dillon Risner

Benjamin Shultz

Savannah Thomas

Madilyn Wilder

 

Third-grade honor roll

Sophia Combs

Margaret Dean Neely

Xander Cheney

Myles Frick

Kara Leininger

 

Fourth-grade principal’s list

Savannah Head

Clara Jane Morton

Camden Perry

 

Fourth-grade honor roll

Sophia Boarman

Jayde Cantrell

Lea Kraft

Lilly Kurtz

Efrain Lopez

Emily Lopez

Harper Sebulsky

 

Fifth-grade principal’s list

Maria Abordo

Reagan Barnes

Grace Leininger

Alayna Shank

 

Fifth-grade honor roll

Roman Cheney

Cole Horn

Lillian Hall

Daniel Kubican

Natalie Preston

Marilyn Quisenberry

Charlie Steppe

 

Sixth-grade principal’s list

Corbin Perry

Yuri Lopez

 

Sixth-grade honor roll

Philip Foster

Itzahy Lopez

Cohen Otte

Natalie Shultz

 

Seventh-grade principal’s list

Marissa Gilchrist

Abigail Kubican

Marisol Lopez

 

Seventh-grade honor roll

Kailyn Goebel

 

Eighth-grade principal’s list

Kynlee Otte

Tennyson Prater

 

Eighth-grade honor roll

Joe Dolen

Brandon Head

Mackenzie Kegley