Calvary Christian School announces student honors

Published 9:05 am Tuesday, July 10, 2018

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the final semester of the 2017-18 school year.

KINDERGARTEN PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jodi Perkins’ class

Callan Bandy

Cameron Fuller

Caleb Howard

Bryn Humphrey

Kaylee Kao

Kassidy Moore

Jaden Rader

Parker Raney

Jack Swart

Eliza Warner

Rachel Runyon’s class

Skylar Barnes

Liam Bolen

Skylar Carter

Liam Chapman

Lillie Hisle

William Landon

Taytum Mastin

Stella Morgan

Annie Poe

Raylee Sharrock

Carson Smith

Thomas Wills

Weston Worth

Dom Zappa

Heather Haggard’s class

Evan Blackwell

Seth Blackwell

Elijah McKinney

Elijah Moore

Prem Patel

Neal Patel

Wyatt Segress

FIRST-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Julie Carpenter’s class

Regan Baruth

Weston Blair

Emily Howton

Jonas McCormick

Cindy Goodpaster’s class

Dallen Sparks

Katelyn Tackett

SECOND-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Donna Shimfessel’s class

Livy Kate Caudill

Megan Moore

Maci O’Neill

Benton Rogers

Kristina McCormick’s class

Laken Bell

Willow Brummer

Max Culton

Joe DeWees

Hadley Farmer

Brooke Gough

Micah Grafe

Allison Moore

THIRD-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Lisa Turner’s class

Raegan McCormick

Mary Hurst’s class

Addi Conlee

Ella Freeman

Mark Landon

Maggie Manley

Noah Miller

Will Oakes

Megan Robinson

Betty Sutherland

FOURTH-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Jacob Amyx

Sloane Burton

Ella Howton

Gabriel Palmer

Zachary Price

Campbell Sutherland

FIFTH-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

George Landon

EIGHTH-GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Elizabeth Oakes

KINDERGARTEN HONOR ROLL

Jodi Perkins’ class

Wyatt Allen

Haley Dennis

Keigen Dunn

Maddy Hollenbach

Khloe Hopper

Dakota Lowe

Caleb Schuler

Riley Watts

Rachel Runyon’s class

Kate Chapman

Cade Fithen

Stella Morgan

Heather Haggard’s class

Sophia Tucker

Brayleigh Borders

FIRST-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Julie Carpenter’s class

Jaclyn Anglin

Sawyer Collins

Kenleigh Cooksey

Braxton Douglass

Kermit Poe

Ryleigh Sizemore

Roman Stutzman

Jane Sutherland

Jacob Swango

Addison Thompson

Cindy Goodpaster’s class

Olivia Crim

Macie Embs

Greenley Price

Hunter White

Nathan Somerville

SECOND-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Donna Shimfessel’s class

Chase Bentley

Isabella Geogerian

Case Gillespie

Aleyah Hamilton

Jonah Hamilton

Kaleb Moore

Genny Petteys

Thomas Sizemore

Hunter Stephens

Kristina McCormick’s class

Lila Grace Erwin

Matthew Metcalf

Lucas Smoot

Lola Stapleton

Colt Klinksiek

Addison McCrocklin

Arden Sinclair

Erin Zappa

THIRD-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Lisa Turner’s class

Gunner Brock

Lexi Davis

Destiny King

Lila Morgan

Gaige Neeley

Hailey Penn

Abraham Schuler

Caiden Wells

Mary Hurst’s class

Simone Anangono

Caitie Harper

McKinley Harper

Addison Moore

Noah Warner

FOURTH-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Kevin Baruth

Heidi Castle

Keeley Hall

Kylie Rader

Jenna Sechrist

Sabrina Sizemore

FIFTH-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Sydney Ely

Teagan Fields

McKinley Hacker

Lexi Kimbrell

SIXTH-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Luke Appleget

Maysen Baker

Charlie Castle

Autumn Geogerian

Rachel Miller

Bailey Oakes

Angelina Temprano

Austin Underwood

SEVENTH-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ella Cravens

Sam Perkins

Logan Radar

EIGHTH-GRADE HONOR ROLL

Makayla Carpenter

Katelyn Deal