Clark District Court records for Oct. 27, 2018

The following criminal cases were resolved in Clark District Court Oct. 17, 2018, with Judge Brandy Oliver Brown presiding.

— Joe Hamilton, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension; contempt of court, dismissed; contempt of court, pleaded guilty, two days.

— Jacob Sellars, second-degree possession of a controlled substance, pleaded guilty, seven days.

— Brian J. Adams, first-degree wanton endangerment, amended to second-degree, pleaded guilty, 90 days conditionally discharged.

— Steven Aiken, third-degree burglary, amended to first-degree criminal trespassing, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 86 days conditionally discharged, restitution.

— Dee A. Boyd, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 170 days conditionally discharged; prescription controlled substance not in proper container (two counts), pleaded guilty, 10 days concurrent; first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence; first-degree promoting contraband, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence; failure to maintain insurance, dismissed; no or expired registration, dismissed; no or expired registration receipt, dismissed; tampering with physical evidence, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence.

— Archie L. Conner, second-degree robbery, amended to disorderly conduct, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged, no Family Dollar.

— Monica Davis, making false statement to receive benefits, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, 360 days, 351 days conditionally discharged, restitution.

— Monica Davis, receiving stolen property, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence with previous case.

— Monica Davis, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, concurrent sentence with previous cases, restitution.

— Sharon Gibson, possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, 90 days conditionally discharged; first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days conditionally discharged.

— Philip Hatton, first-degree sexual abuse, waived to grand jury.

— Todd M. Lee, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, 90 days.

— Daniel P. Pelfrey, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Andrew Phillips, first-degree burglary, waived to grand jury.

— Justin K. Robinson, first-degree criminal abuse, waived to grand jury.

— Joshua David Saylor, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, amended to attempt, pleaded guilty, 180 days, 120 days conditionally discharged; no or expired registration plate, dismissed; possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, 30 days concurrent.

— Ashley N. Whitley, theft by unlawful taking, waived to grand jury.

The following criminal cases were resolved in Clark Circuit Court Oct. 15, 2018, with Judge Charles Hardin presiding.

— Scott Daniel Camden, theft by unlawful taking, pleaded guilty, 30 days conditionally discharged, restitution; contempt of court (two counts), pleaded guilty, one day concurrent.

– Joe Wesley Pugh, sell of transfer of simulated controlled substance, pleaded guilty, 90 days, 84 days conditionally discharged.

— Lafess Chenault, fourth-degree assault, dismissed (two cases).

— Danny C. Cox, leaving the scene of an assault, dismissed; failure to maintain insurance, dismissed; driving under the influence, dismissed.

— George Lane, fourth-degree assault, dismissed.

— Byron Jacob Larrison, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, sentencing Jan. 14, 2019.

— Adam Linkous, speeding, pleaded guilty, fined; driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension; possession of open container of alcohol in motor vehicle, dismissed.

— Larry W. Rinesmith, receiving stolen property, pleaded guilty, five days; contempt of court (two counts), dismissed.

— Shamara L. Bean, failure to illuminate headlamps, dismissed; driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Richard Bryant, disorderly conduct (two counts), pleaded guilty, one day; driving under the influence, dismissed.

— Jason L. Christian, second-degree criminal mischief, pleaded guilty, one day, restitution.

— Camille Colon, fourth-degree assault, dismissed.

— Annette Conway Cooper, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, fined, 30-day license suspension.

— Casey N. Dungan, driving under the influence, pleaded guilty, sentencing Dec. 17; possession of open container of alcohol in motor vehicle, dismissed.

— Hailey N. Fee, possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, fined.

— Javier Lugo, rear license not illuminated, dismissed; no operator’s license, pleaded guilty, fined; possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, fined; possession of drug paraphernalia, dismissed; failure to produce insurance card, dismissed.

— Joseph B. Slone, alcohol intoxication, pleaded guilty, one day; possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, fined.

— Caleb Thomas Staton, possession of marijuana, pleaded guilty, fined.bers, Dueville Ray Watson, Joyce Watson and Joyce Carol Watson to Tyler Whittaker and Lauren Whittaker, 718 Concord Ave., $187,500.

— Mark L. Jordan and Sandra L. Jordan to John Cromika and Teresa Cromika, 120 Candlewood Drive, $350,000.

— John N. Tate Jr. to Anthony Grisby, 2 Madison Ave., $3,500.

— Robert Parks Jr. and Treva Parks to Samuel Thalacker and Lauren Thalacker, 126 Dorset Lane, $245,900.

— Robert T. Calvert and Christy Calvert to Sean T. Kelley and Jennifer L. Kelley, 129 Shalamar Rue, $230,000.

— Rosemont Properties to CRHC Winchester, 425 Gawthrop Drive, $840,412.

— Howard H. Woods and Nancy Woods to Leonard Plowman and Nancy Plowman, 429 Colby Ridge Blvd., $111,000.

— Paul E. Spivey, Ricky Spivey, Michael Spivey and Cheryl Spivey to Ricky Spivey and Ran Gar Investments, 2540 Mina Station Road, $110,000.

— Paul E. Spivey, Ricky Spivey, Michael Spivey and Cheryl Spivey to Ran Gar Investments, 2482 Mina Station Road, $50,000.

— Chris Williford to Conley Construction Company, 200 W. Robinson Court, $62,000.

— Samuel Roger Williams II to Mary L. Williams, 115 Center Drive.

— Opal F. Galloway, Joyce A. Ashcraft, Ray Ashcraft, Barbara J. Abner, Richard Gayle Abner, Kimberly K. Miller, Lowell Miller, Linville Ray Spangler and Violet Ann Spangler to Robert N. Jones and Patricia L. Jones, 150 Tower Lane, $65,000.

— Shaun Ezell as executor and Sharon Ezell to Diane Meadows, 627 Laura Drive, $134,500.

— Andrew S. Dunn and Christine E. Dunn to Justin F. Marshall, 536 Barlow Drive, $120,000.

— David Douglas and Dorothy Douglas to Melanie Spicer, 126 Sturbridge Lane, $145,000.

— Sandra A. Green to Chad Harvey and Candida Young, 189 Prescott Lane, $156,500.

— Frank H. Bailey II as executor and Gladys S. Bailey to Anthony W. Conkwright and Tina Conkwright, 119 Sunset Heights, $115,000.

— Sharon B. Haynes and Earl Taylor Haynes Jr. as executor to Andrea M. Pilato, 703 Kiddville Road, $390,000.

— AE Investments to Cassie Ann Flannery and Gabriel Tyson Flannery, 177 Schollsville Road, $86,445.

— Cynthia F. Powell, Brian Bennett, Emily Bennett and David W. Powell to Ryan Wayne Bennett, 603 Boone Ave., $100,000.

— Jeremy T. Rogers and Katherine G. Rogers to Andrew S. Dunn and Christina Dunn, 215 Holiday Road, $140,000.

— Cynthia Roe and Stephen M. Havel to Clinton W. Raney and Mollye H. Raney, 122 Augusta Drive, $480,000.

— Gayle Flannery and Telena Flannery to Paul Baker and Rhonda Baker, 1343 Ford Hampton Road, $174,000.

— Melanie Spicer to Minda Kay Stanek, 201 Watercrest Way, $157,500.

— American Financial Resources Inc. and Lisa H. Cheuvront to American Financial Resources, 125 Southern Court, master commissioner sale, $101,200.

— Ramon D. Greene to Mariam H. Daniels, 424 Wellington Way, $141,500.

— Taylor Arnett III and Stephanie Arnett to Janneke Gielstra, 62 Hiawatha Trail, $111,000.

— James Wallace Price Jr. and Shirley B. Price to Kenneth Paul Richmond Jr. and Christina Sue Richmond, 2409 Pretty Run Road, $50,000.

— Jason B. Craycraft and Kristy G. Craycraft to Charles E. Fuller II and Whitney P. Fuller, 105 E. Hickman St., $84,000.

— Keith T. Brownlee and Linda S. Brownlee to Barbara Clagett and Dan Clegett, 101 Teal Lane, $310,000.

— Palmetto Group to Samantha Kay Hall, 234 Prescott Lane, $139,000.