Calvary Christian School announces trimester honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the first trimester.

KINDERGARTEN PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Rachel Runyon’s class

Brantley Burton

Lily Jamison

Adelynn Leslie

Nolan Newton

Aubree Palmer

Hunter Pierce

Grace Tucker

Emily Walker

Kimber Wills

Reagan Wills

Aliana Worth

Melissa Summers’ class

Arianna Arambul
Josie Baetens
AJ King
Asa Morgan
Kobe Palmer
Clara Poole
Levi Schlagel
Josiah Terry
Marshal Wedwick
Krece Wills
Addison Woodcock
Nevaeh Woods

KINDERGARTEN HONOR ROLL

Rachel Runyon’s class

Colton Fry

Deacon Golden

Graham Layne

Carson Sawyers

Melissa Summers’ class

Beckham Bates
Chandler Harp
Adelynn Taylor
Brantley Williams

FIRST GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Julie Carpenter’s class

Wyatt Allen

Callan Bandy

Skylar Barnes

Skylar Carter

Cameron Fuller

Lillie Hisle

Taytum Mastin

Elijah McKinney

Kassidy Moore

Stella Morgan

Jaden Rader

Parker Raney

Raylee Sharrock

Eliza Warner

Weston Worth

Charity Stevenson’s class

Evan Blackwell

Maddy Hollenbach

Bryn Humphrey

Kaylee Kao

William Landon

Patrick O’Neal

Prem Patel

Annie Poe

Wyatt Segress

Carson Smith

FIRST GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Julie Carpenter’s class

Luke Stang

Riley Watts

Thomas Wills

Charity Stevenson’s class

Seth Blackwell

Khloe Hopper

Elijah Moore

Dom Zappa

SECOND GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Emily Miracle’s class

Jonas McCormick

Weston Blair

Emily Howton

Jane Sutherland

Tamera Hamm’s class

Regan Baruth

Katelyn Tackett

SECOND GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Emily Miracle’s class

Braxton Douglas

Kermit Poe

Dallen Sparks

Hunter White

Tamera Hamm’s class

Zachary Anderson

Jaclyn Anglin

Logan Bush

Ryleigh Sizemore

Jacob Swango

Addison Thompson

THIRD GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Lisa Turner’s class

Livy Kate Caudill

Genny Petteys

Mary Hurst’s class

Chase Bentley

Benton Rogers

THIRD GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Lisa Turner’s class

Hadley Farmer

Case Gillespie

Aleyah Hamilton

Kaleb Moore

Abigayle Neal

Mary Temprano

Mary Hurst’s class

Willow Brummer

Joesph Dewees

Lila Grace Erwin

Savannah Ferguson

Isabella Georgerian

Jonah Hamilton

Addison McCrocklin

Allison Moore

Megan Moore

Maci O’Neil

FOURTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kay Hamm’s class

Ella Freeman

Mark Landon

Raegan McCormick

Gaige Neeley

Will Oakes

Betty Sutherland

Noah Warner

FOURTH GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Kay Hamm’s class

Simone Anangono

Caitlin Harper

McKinley Harper

Destiny King

Maggie Manley

Addison Moore

Noah Miller

Megan Robinson

Abraham Schuler

Caiden Wells

FIFTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Kelli Stevenson’s class

Heidi Castle

Ella Howton

FIFTH GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Kelli Stevenson’s class

Sloane Burton

Jacob Neal

Mallory O’Neal

Kylie Rader

Jenna Sechrist

Sabrina Sizemore

SIXTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Emily Dills’ class

Alexis Kimbrell

George Landon

EIGHTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mic Bowen’s class

Logan Rader

EIGHTH GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Mic Bowen’s class

JR Bowman

Emily Thomas

Shiloh White

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Jennifer Oakes’ class

Charlie Castle

Rachel Miller

Angelina Temprano

NINTH GRADE
HONOR ROLL

Mic Bowen’s class

Samantha Smith