• 64°

Calvary Christian School announces student honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list honor roll at Calvary Christian School for the second trimester.

KINDERGARTEN PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Rachel Runyon

Zane Allison

Brayden Douglass

Aria Drake

Liam Faulkner

Leorah Hopper

Jasper Humphrey

Kennedy McCormick

Kensley McGuire

Jayden Nickels

Maddie Raney

Drew Stang

Ms. Melissa Summers

Presley Erwin

Natalie Hall

Aubree Hendricks

Olivia Simpson

Abaigael Wood

FIRST GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Charity Stevenson

Colten Fry

Kobe Palmer

Adelynn Taylor

Brantley Williams

Kimber Wills

Krece Wills

Reagan Wills

Ms. Emily Hisle

Deacon Golden

Lily Jamison

Brody Kaiser

Graham Layne

Adelynn Leslie

Aubree Palmer

Levi Schlagel

Emily Walker

Aliana Worth

SECOND GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ms. Emily Miracle

Jonah Neal

Prem Patel

Mrs. Kristina McCormick and Mrs. Cindy Goodpaster

Seth Blackwell

Cameron Fuller

Lillie Hisle

Kaylee Kao

Parker Raney

Raylee Sharrock

Thomas Wills

Weston Worth

THIRD GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Lisa Turner

Regan Baruth

Emily Howton

Jonas McCormick

FOURTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Kay Hamm and Mrs. Emily Dills

Chase Bentley

Livy Kate Caudill

Megan Moore

Genny Petteys

Benton Rogers

Mary Temprano

FIFTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Kelli Stevenson

Will Oakes

SIXTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ms. Kelsey Barnett

Jeffrey Temprano

SEVENTH GRADE PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Mrs. Jennifer Oakes

Noah Cockrell

KINDERGARTEN HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Rachel Runyon

Grant Blair

Blakely Bridgewater

Levi Crouch

Conner Hyden

Martha Tarry

Ms. Melissa Summers

Evelyn (Evi) Adkins

Kinley Hamilton

Bayleigh Little

Maci Martin

Elijah McCoy

Nehemiah Morrison

Nilay Patel

Jonathan Rouse

FIRST GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Charity Stevenson

Allison McFadden

Addison Woodcock

Ms. Emily Hisle

Nathan Lewis

Carson Sawyers

Emily Stack

SECOND GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ms. Emily Miracle

Maddy Hollenbach

Bryn Humphrey

Elijah Moore

Jaden Rader

Wyatt Segress

Carson Smith

Mrs. Kristina McCormick and Mrs. Cindy Goodpaster

Skylar Barnes

Evan Blackwell

Taytum Mastin

Kassidy Moore

Luke Stang

THIRD GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Lisa Turner

Jaclyn Anglin

Weston Blair

Logan Bush

Ryleigh Sizemore

Jane Sutherland

Katelyn Tackett

FOURTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Kay Hamm and Mrs. Emily Dills

Laken Bell

Willow Brummer

Lila Grace Erwin

Hadley Farmer

Izzy Geogerian

Case Gellispie

Aleyah Hamilton

Jonah Hamilton

Colt Klinksiek

Addison McCrocklin

Kaleb Moore

Maci O’Neill

Lola Stapleton

Chloe Townsend

FIFTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Kelli Stevenson

Ella Freeman

Noah Miller

Gaige Neeley

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Ms. Kelsey Barnett

Sloane Burton

Heidi Castle

Kylie Rader

Jenna Sechrist

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Jennifer Oakes

Sam Snyder

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mr. Mic Bowen

Charlie Castle

Autumn Geogerian

Naomi Harder

Rachel Miller

Bailey Oakes

Angelina Temprano

NINTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Meagan Popp and Mrs. Kristy Nickell

William Miranda

Lauren Snyder

Emily Thomas

Shiloh White

TENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL

Mrs. Meagan Popp and Mrs. Kristy Nickell

Samantha Smith