• 48°

Strode Station announces nine weeks student honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll at Strode Station Elementary School for the third nine-weeks grading period.

Third-grade principal’s list

Anna Smith

Ashtyn Walters

Braden Adkins

Caroline Pratt

Erica Brewer

Haley Ellis

Hunter Stidham

Jaress Thomas

Jax Maxam

Kanvar Purewal

Karleigh Friend

Kiley Sidles

Molly Claire Wasson

Olivia Smith

Rowan Shelton

Seraphina White

Sophie Lin

Taranpreet Singh

Taylor Connor

Zoie Turner

 

Third-grade honor roll

Abram Milheiser

Addie Davis

Addie Zak

Anderson Flanery

Archer Ballard

Bailey Henry

Ben Bartholomew

Braelyn Winer

Breelyn Suiter

Brolin Stanley

Caden Ashcraft

Callen Kirkwood

Coltin Duncan

EJ Mutema

Elizabeth Coates

Hartlee Epperson

Henry Carlisle

Jace Collett

Jonathan Stamper

Kali Seiferheld

Kamryn Porter

Knox Taylor

Landon Crump

Lilly Daniel

Lily Turner

Maci Mays

Maliyah Hicks

Mason Fenner

Michael Cronin

Myles Malear

Piper Brock

Princess Anderson

Sage Harrison

Sebastian Allgood

Shelby Sallee

Sophia Beisker

Talan Lacy

Terrell Franklin

Wyatt Ladson

Zakk Newsome

Zyniia Tichenor

 

Fourth-grade principal’s list

Addison Palmer

Anniyah Walker

Brooke Gough

Clay Wasson

Donovyn Washington

Ella Horton

Ellie Koger

Evy Holton

Gracie Gillespie

Jack Totty

Jackson Smith

Kailei Winburn

Kullan McIntosh

Leland Durham

Marixa Rios Espinal

Markell Mattingly

Max Culton

Natalee Disney

Neisha Duncan

Neko Holbrook

Noah Broves

Noah Wexler

Piper Ferguson

Samuel Flores

Sophie Blose

Walker Gaines

Weston Rideout

 

Fourth-grade honor roll

Addison Gullett

Allison Moore

Ally Cornett

Anderson Marcum

Brandon Soto

Camille Carter

CheNyiah Rawlings

Clara Craig

Cole Fithen

Destiny Lorenz

Estrella Aparicio-Morris

Evan Pasley

Gavin Turner

Heidi Sands

Johnnie Stanley

Karley Spears

Lannie Abrams

Layla Lennon

Lily Ervin

Max Barker

McKenna Letcher

Micah Bodo

Noah Jannings

Oscar Kinley

Parker Kincaid

Phoenix McPherson

Rainy Herrington

Rylan Daniel

Sarah Marmo

Skyler Spain

Wesley Hall

Wyatt Pasley

Xavier Fitzgerald