• 63°

St. Agatha Academy announces trimester, end-of-year honors

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll for the third trimester at St. Agatha Academy.

Third-grade principal’s list

Piper Allen

Brantley Bond

Leonardo Corona

Jaxson Frick

Addison Horn

Joshua McBride

Marissa Thomas

Drake Williams

Zola Wheeler

 

Third-grade honor roll 

Cooper Boone

Sophia McNees

Harris Thornbury

 

Fourth-grade principal’s list

Jim Abordo

Ethan Parks

Hollins Pumphrey

Waylon Stewart

Luca Vanoli

 

Fourth-grade honor roll

Lillian Blythe

Elizabeth Pace

Grant Taylor

Tucker Thompson

Mollie Grace Tucker

Ryan Witt

 

Fifth-grade principal’s list

Maahi Patel

Dillon Risner

Ben Shultz

Madilyn Wilder

 

Fifth-grade honor roll

Xander Cheney

Evan Richards

Benjamin Shultz

 

Sixth-grade principal’s list

Savannah Head

Lea Kraft

Lilly Kurtz

 

Sixth-grade honor roll

Sophia Boarman

Jayde Cantrell

Efrain Lopez

Emily Lopez

 

Seventh-grade principal’s list

Mae Abordo

Cole Horn

 

Seventh-grade honor roll

Reagan Barnes

Roman Cheney

Lillian Hall

Daniel Kubican

Emily Preston

Natalie Preston

Alayna Shank

Tucker Thompson

Mollie Grace Tucker

Ryan Witt

 

Eighth-grade principal’s list

Itzahy Lopez

Yuri Lopez

 

Eighth-grade honor roll

Philip Foster

Natalie Shultz

 

The following students were named to either the principal’s list or honor roll for the 2019-20 school year at St. Agatha Academy.

Third-grade principal’s list

Piper Allen

Addison Horn

Joshua McBride

Marissa Thomas

Drake Williams

 

Third-grade honor roll

Brantley Bond

Leonardo Corona

Jaxson Frick

Bain Kurtz

Sophia McNees

Zola Wheeler

 

Fourth-grade principal’s list

James Abordo

Ethan Parks

Waylon Stewart

Luca Vanoli

 

Fourth-grade honor roll

Hollins Pumphrey

Mollie Grace Tucker

Ryan Witt

 

Fifth-grade principal’s list

Dillon Risner

Madilyn Wilder

 

Fifth-grade honor roll

Xander Cheney

Maahi Patel

Evan Richards

Ben Shultz

 

Sixth-grade principal’s list

Savannah Head

Lea Kraft

Lilly Kurtz

 

Sixth-grade honor roll

Sophia Boarman

Efrain Lopez

Emily Lopez

 

Seventh-grade principal’s list

Mae Abordo

 

Seventh-grade honor roll

Reagan Barnes

Lillian Hall

Cole Horn

Daniel Kubican

Natalie Preston

Emily Preston

Alayna Shank

Annabelle Stewart

Katie Vetter

Yuri Lopez

 

Eighth-grade principal’s list

Itzahy Lopez

Yuri Lopez

 

Eighth-grade honor roll

Philip Foster

Natalie Shultz